Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

What's New On This Site

December 3, 2016

  • Level 1 Umpire Course offered by George Cubiss

November 30, 2016

  • Updated 2016/2017 V&D Executives

 November 7, 2016

  • Bowls Canada Performance Coach Workshop on Home Page

October 21, 2016

  •  Bowls and Bag for Sale

October 2, 2016

  • Bowlers of the Year in V&D Results (Women's and men's)

 Sept 29, 2016

  • V & D Awards Day Photos

Sept 10, 2016

  •  Men's and Women's Intermediate Single Results
  • Women's Intermediate Triple Results

 Sept 5, 2016

  • Mixed 4's Results

 Sept 2, 2016

  •  Top Ten Final Results



Monday Night Leagues Past Winners

Western Division (Previously known as Division I or Zone 1)

 2016 
 2015
 Maple Ridge - (Alan Ross, Bill Hartley, Bill Lang)
 2014 Maple Ridge (George Cubiss, Eugene Maxwell, Frank Pattinson)
 2013 Richmond A (Paul Lee, Francis Yau, Peter Lee)
 2012 Richmond A
 2011 Richmond A
 2010 Richmond A
 2009 Vancouver South A
 2008 Richmond
 2007 Richmond
 2006 Vancouver South
 2005 Richmond
 2004 New Westminster
 2003 North Vancouver
 2002 Vancouver South
 2001 Vancouver South
 2000 North Vancouver
 1999 North Vancouver
 1998 North Vancouver
 1997 Vancouver South
 1996 Vancouver South
 1995 Mann Park
 1994 Vancouver South
 1993 North Vancouver
 1992 ---
 1991 New Westminster
 1990 Vancouver South
 1989 New Westminster
 1988 North Vancouver

 

Eastern Division (Previously known as Division II or Zone 2))

 2016 
 2015 New Westminster (Ed Olson, Robert Ascroft, Ed Logan)
 2014 North Vancouver Hills 'A' (John Harvey, Werner Fladl, Clement Law)
 2013 Kerrisdale B (Stan Turner, Jon Braun, Don Young)
 2012 Richmond C
 2011 West Vancouver A
 2010 North Vancouver
 2009 Coquitlam C
 2008 North Vancouver
 2007 Kerrisdale
 2006 Kennedy Park (North Delta)
 2005 
 2004 Granville Park
 2003 Granville Park / North Vancouver / Coquitlam (south)
 2002 New Westminster / Granville Park
 2001 Vancouver South
 2000 North Vancouver
 1999 Granville Park
 1998 
 1997 Granville Park / Coquitlam
 1996 
 1995 Vancouver South
 1994 North Vancouver
 1993 
 1992 
 1991 
 1990 
 1989 North Vancouver

 Division III (Women's)

  
 2015 
 Richmond (Vivien Chan, Shirley Lai, Zoe Chan)
 2014 Richmond 2 (Rainbow Lung, Lisa Cheung, Anita Lee)               
 2013 Richmond (Vivien Chan, Yettie Soe, Zoe Chan)
 2012 
 2011 Richmond A (Vivien Chan, Yettie Soe, Zoe Chan
 2010 New Westminster
 2009 North Vancouver (Team Isobelle Houston)
 2008 Richmond
 2007 Maple Ridge
 2006 North Vancouver
 2005 North Vancouver
 2004 White Rock
 2003 Vancouver South (North)  Vancouver South (Central)
 2002 North Vancouver (North)   Vancouver South (Central)
 2001 
 2000 

 Division IV (New Bowlers 1 to 4th year)

 2013-16 Not held due to lack of entries
 2012 
 2011 North Vancouver B
 2010 Kennedy Park
 2009 Richmond (Team Wayne Chow)
 2008 Richmond
 2007 did not run
 2006 Richmond
 2005 Richmond